ALLIE B BOOKS

Writing, Reading, All Things YA

First Kiss Contest Winner of the Readers Prize Pack!

4 Comments

Thank goodness for random.org because I loved all the answers and all the awesome couples that were mentioned!

The winner is………… KATELYN! 

With her hysterical answer:

Ugh! This is too hard! Should I pick Obsidian? Beautiful Disaster?(I love me some Travis!) Anna and Kaidan from Sweet Evil? Mara and Noah from The Unbecoming of Mara Dyer? *sigh* That boy . . . Anna and Etienne St. Clair for Anna and the French Kiss. Diana and Matthew from Discovery of Witches. Or Nora and Patch from Hush, Hush. *fans self*

*Book Overload*

*CAN’T DEAL WITH THE INSANITY*

*gasp* . . . *MIND BLOWN*

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

I’ll be in touch!

As for the writers portion of the contest I need time to go through each entry and then send off my favourite three off to the lovely authors who have volunteered their opinions! The winner will be revealed no later than November 1st so watch for them!

Have a wonderful Monday!

About these ads

4 thoughts on “First Kiss Contest Winner of the Readers Prize Pack!

  1. Found it! Please disregard formerly mentioned prowlings.

    Hilarical answer! And omg Ron and Hermione! Must reread series now.

  2. LOL isn’t it though! I updated the post to add her answer!

    And Ron and Hermione… <3

  3. Yeah, it was all kinds of awesome! *sigh* So many books… so little time.

  4. LOL! Congratulations to Katelyn! Can’t wait to see the writing entries. Great contest, Allie! :) <3

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 1,357 other followers